TORONTO MOUNTIES
0-4
Record
L4
Streak
98.8
PPG
110.3
OPPG
25.8
APG
40.5
RPG
$97,525,233
Team Salary
$78,609,146
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PG
Reginald Martin
2240.05.010.0.5001.51.51.0002.53.0.8330.03.03.011.51.00.04.05.014.0
PGTravis Yates2230.07.015.5.4523.07.5.4001.52.0.7500.02.02.04.51.00.02.52.518.5
PGGries Nielsen2016.51.04.5.2221.02.5.4000.00.5.0000.51.01.52.00.01.02.01.53.0
SGBobby Poppleton000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohn Hill4434.82.35.0.4500.81.3.6001.31.5.8331.34.05.33.31.51.82.01.56.5
SGMichael White2011.02.05.0.4002.02.5.8001.01.01.0000.50.51.02.01.00.00.51.07.0
SFRobert Brown4437.36.513.0.5001.33.8.3332.32.31.0000.35.05.33.01.30.31.32.016.5
SFKevin Barnes4015.84.06.0.6671.31.8.7141.52.3.6670.33.03.30.30.80.52.01.510.8
SFMorgan Doctor2015.50.51.5.3330.00.0.0002.52.51.0000.02.52.51.50.00.00.51.03.5
SFSpeedy Hagelstein000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFGeorge Henderson4222.31.54.3.3530.31.0.2501.82.5.7001.02.83.81.50.51.03.01.55.0
PFChad Anderer4222.04.312.0.3540.00.0.0003.54.5.7782.34.36.51.30.50.31.52.512.0
CSherman Muhammad2227.52.53.0.8330.00.0.0000.51.0.5001.03.04.04.00.52.05.54.05.5
C
Mark King
4226.89.015.3.5900.00.0.0001.53.3.4621.36.37.52.30.50.04.82.319.5
CBen Edmond4011.30.81.5.5000.30.5.5001.01.01.0000.51.52.01.50.30.51.00.82.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PG
Reginald Martin
.850.450.150.150.100.150.412.556.333.333.0001.000
PGTravis Yates.516.065.129.258.065.484.500.500.250.5001.000.400
PGGries Nielsen.444.000.000.222.222.556.000.000.000.000.000.400
SGBobby Poppleton.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJohn Hill.750.100.500.100.050.250.400.000.4001.000.000.600
SGMichael White.500.000.000.100.400.500.000.000.000.000.000.800
SFRobert Brown.712.173.481.038.019.288.568.667.560.500.000.333
SFKevin Barnes.708.292.250.083.083.292.647.714.500.5001.000.714
SFMorgan Doctor1.000.667.000.000.333.000.333.500.000.000.000.000
SFSpeedy Hagelstein.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFGeorge Henderson.765.176.412.176.000.235.385.667.286.333.000.250
PFChad Anderer1.000.396.354.146.104.000.354.579.235.286.000.000
CSherman Muhammad1.000.667.167.167.000.000.8331.0001.000.000.000.000
C
Mark King
1.000.164.230.328.279.000.590.700.714.600.412.000
CBen Edmond.667.333.333.000.000.333.500.500.500.000.000.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PG
Reginald Martin
-20.445.0-65.415.3.618.5750.08.24.444.21.20.026.12.916.8
PGTravis Yates-18.4-34.716.318.2.565.5480.07.33.927.61.60.013.21.827.6
PGGries Nielsen-7.3-19.011.80.0.318.3333.86.65.316.90.04.829.8117.8
SGBobby Poppleton0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohn Hill-13.1-10.0-3.211.9.574.5254.512.68.813.12.14.026.11.69.7
SGMichael White-21.8-5.8-16.028.2.643.6005.75.05.330.64.40.08.4423.7
SFRobert Brown-18.07.8-25.917.1.590.5480.814.78.313.41.60.58.22.417.9
SFKevin Barnes0.0-18.218.223.8.769.7712.020.912.13.02.32.522.20.125.0
SFMorgan Doctor29.4-50.279.610.7.673.3330.017.79.413.00.00.016.138.8
SFSpeedy Hagelstein0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFGeorge Henderson-15.1-9.8-5.35.0.467.3825.613.69.99.51.13.635.90.516.4
PFChad Anderer-28.41.4-29.714.2.429.35412.821.217.39.71.10.99.70.830.8
CSherman Muhammad-31.4-15.2-16.26.2.799.8334.612.08.521.20.95.861.50.714.2
C
Mark King
3.6-32.235.819.2.585.5905.925.616.419.10.90.022.20.535.1
CBen Edmond10.7-19.329.913.8.709.5835.614.610.418.81.13.634.01.511.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PG
Reginald Martin
2.04.5.4442.517.014.51.17118.0.034.09744.00.0
PGTravis Yates0.52.0.2501.010.011.00.9190.0.028.0503.50.0
PGGries Nielsen1.02.5.4000.53.54.50.7849.0.041.04141.50.0
SGBobby Poppleton0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohn Hill1.31.5.8332.312.512.01.0442.5.047.07631.30.0
SGMichael White0.00.0.0001.04.03.51.1427.0.019.07444.00.0
SFRobert Brown1.04.8.2112.510.510.51.0055.3.023.0547.30.0
SFKevin Barnes0.81.8.4291.35.34.81.1123.8.084.01147.80.0
SFMorgan Doctor0.50.51.0000.51.53.50.4319.5.026.0774.00.0
SFSpeedy Hagelstein0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFGeorge Henderson0.31.0.2501.36.36.01.0436.8.082.04114.30.0
PFChad Anderer0.82.0.3751.57.57.01.0731.5.048.04038.50.0
CSherman Muhammad0.51.5.3331.511.010.51.0539.5.139.10137.50.0
C
Mark King
0.81.0.7501.05.35.50.9545.3.105.0509.30.0
CBen Edmond0.00.0.0000.85.55.80.9617.3.058.08740.50.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com