PHOENIX SCORPIONS
7-2
Record
W4
Streak
109.0
PPG
97.0
OPPG
25.4
APG
43.3
RPG
$197,055,746
Team Salary
$-20,921,367
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAlan Butler9935.72.75.9.4532.45.2.4681.91.91.0000.17.37.47.82.31.12.73.09.7
PGCedric Leach000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWillie Grizzard9014.03.66.9.5161.33.3.4002.02.2.9000.11.01.12.60.40.32.00.410.4
SGBrendon Baron808.30.62.4.2630.31.4.1820.10.3.5000.01.61.60.80.10.31.00.51.6
SFRick Lawson9935.415.032.8.4583.08.2.3655.97.6.7791.36.07.32.21.70.24.61.338.9
SFTerrell Sherrill9929.32.33.8.6180.00.0.0000.70.8.8571.33.14.41.91.00.61.03.45.3
SFMichael Meliet9020.75.411.6.4713.17.6.4122.02.6.7830.13.73.82.20.70.21.42.116.0
PFBrandon Davis9324.62.43.8.6470.81.0.7781.11.2.9090.64.95.41.20.92.21.92.36.8
PFDerrick Wall9013.81.93.2.5861.62.8.5600.30.31.0000.21.82.00.30.40.10.71.35.7
PF
Abaeze Okagbare
5022.22.24.2.5240.41.0.4001.01.6.6251.02.23.22.40.80.81.81.65.8
CMatt Swanson306.01.01.7.6000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.70.31.00.70.30.70.30.72.0
CMike Rhodes9925.22.84.4.6250.10.11.0000.40.6.8000.82.33.13.30.62.41.21.86.1
CDennis Young6630.02.05.3.3750.21.2.1433.03.3.9001.76.07.72.51.32.51.82.87.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAlan Butler.113.038.000.000.075.887.333.500.000.000.250.468
PGCedric Leach.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGWillie Grizzard.516.081.226.129.081.484.6251.000.714.375.400.400
SGBrendon Baron.421.211.000.158.053.579.375.500.000.333.000.182
SFRick Lawson.749.261.397.047.044.251.489.701.350.500.462.365
SFTerrell Sherrill1.000.353.265.294.088.000.618.917.444.500.333.000
SFMichael Meliet.346.135.192.019.000.654.583.857.400.500.000.412
PFBrandon Davis.735.147.206.176.206.265.600.800.429.667.571.778
PFDerrick Wall.138.138.000.000.000.862.750.750.000.000.000.560
PF
Abaeze Okagbare
.762.190.333.143.095.238.563.750.429.667.500.400
CMatt Swanson1.000.400.400.200.000.000.6001.000.500.000.000.000
CMike Rhodes.975.225.175.275.300.025.6151.0001.000.182.5001.000
CDennis Young.781.344.125.156.156.219.440.545.250.200.600.143
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAlan Butler15.71.314.418.9.719.6600.423.012.229.13.12.528.42.911.6
PGCedric Leach0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWillie Grizzard13.711.32.425.9.664.6131.08.04.632.01.51.920.31.331.2
SGBrendon Baron0.016.3-16.30.6.327.3160.022.011.512.10.72.428.70.818.7
SFRick Lawson12.211.50.729.3.539.5034.618.912.115.62.20.511.20.550.7
SFTerrell Sherrill10.414.6-4.210.2.647.6185.611.88.98.61.61.519.51.97.7
SFMichael Meliet12.111.90.226.0.631.6060.719.810.719.21.50.910.21.530.2
PFBrandon Davis12.811.11.715.4.785.7502.822.213.06.91.77.230.40.611.2
PFDerrick Wall8.913.2-4.316.1.841.8282.014.48.53.51.50.616.50.513.0
PF
Abaeze Okagbare
4.836.1-31.312.2.591.5715.511.18.414.91.72.926.81.313.4
CMatt Swanson-2.741.5-44.2N/A.600.60013.76.29.816.92.68.816.7214.7
CMike Rhodes12.711.21.416.2.652.6383.810.37.218.51.07.720.72.710.4
CDennis Young16.520.4-3.914.9.527.3916.822.315.011.02.16.621.21.412.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAlan Butler5.010.1.4953.114.613.71.07104.0.026.07543.80.0
PGCedric Leach0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWillie Grizzard0.82.3.3331.23.43.80.9138.6.052.06618.70.0
SGBrendon Baron1.31.6.7690.32.82.31.2210.1.099.07415.90.0
SFRick Lawson2.66.8.3772.38.49.10.9394.8.048.02323.70.1
SFTerrell Sherrill2.85.0.5562.010.99.81.1130.8.032.06123.80.2
SFMichael Meliet1.73.9.4291.34.24.21.0040.3.036.0558.80.0
PFBrandon Davis1.64.7.3332.06.07.20.8330.4.062.04011.40.0
PFDerrick Wall1.63.4.4520.95.86.20.9314.2.047.02333.30.1
PF
Abaeze Okagbare
0.01.6.0001.42.64.20.6225.2.071.09544.60.0
CMatt Swanson0.71.7.4000.31.01.70.608.3.040.0802.30.0
CMike Rhodes0.44.7.0951.98.310.10.8232.2.038.10327.30.3
CDennis Young0.06.2.0002.36.89.20.7531.7.058.0795.20.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com