NEW YORK METROS
2-1
Record
L1
Streak
119.3
PPG
113.0
OPPG
33.3
APG
41.7
RPG
$196,499,744
Team Salary
$-20,365,365
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGEddy McCrary3023.04.39.3.4641.34.0.3331.72.3.7140.02.02.08.01.70.03.72.711.7
PGLlewellyn Dodson101.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
PGAlbert Young3340.75.711.3.5002.75.0.5330.71.3.5000.38.38.712.01.31.03.33.714.7
SGTorrence Battles205.00.01.0.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGCarl Johnson3326.77.313.7.5372.75.0.5331.72.0.8330.71.01.71.30.71.01.70.719.0
SFMihail Berlin3332.711.721.3.5472.04.7.4292.02.01.0001.33.34.74.00.70.01.03.327.3
SFJustin Blackwell3018.76.011.0.5450.31.3.2503.03.3.9001.03.04.01.01.70.01.00.315.3
SFEddie Napier306.70.71.3.5000.30.7.5000.70.71.0000.30.71.00.00.00.00.71.32.3
PFEdem Jones3012.31.32.0.6670.00.0.0000.71.0.6672.02.34.31.00.00.01.31.03.3
PFBob Jones3340.37.013.0.5382.03.3.6000.30.31.0003.36.39.72.30.73.00.31.016.3
CNick Henderson305.31.02.0.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.00.30.00.00.30.00.02.0
CMaynard Malone3331.03.06.7.4500.31.3.2501.01.01.0000.05.35.33.71.71.71.03.07.3
CJohn Kellogg000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGEddy McCrary.571.214.107.143.107.429.563.833.333.500.333.333
PGLlewellyn Dodson.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGAlbert Young.559.176.147.147.088.441.474.833.200.400.333.533
SGTorrence Battles.500.500.000.000.000.500.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGCarl Johnson.634.171.415.049.000.366.538.857.3531.000.000.533
SFMihail Berlin.781.281.375.047.078.219.580.667.542.333.600.429
SFJustin Blackwell.879.545.333.000.000.121.586.611.545.000.000.250
SFEddie Napier.500.000.500.000.000.500.500.000.500.000.000.500
PFEdem Jones1.000.333.500.000.167.000.6671.000.333.0001.000.000
PFBob Jones.744.333.333.051.026.256.517.769.385.000.000.600
CNick Henderson1.000.667.167.000.167.000.500.500.000.0001.000.000
CMaynard Malone.800.200.300.100.200.200.500.750.333.000.750.250
CJohn Kellogg.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGEddy McCrary-2.114.1-16.220.1.563.5360.010.55.242.93.50.026.12.226.0
PGLlewellyn Dodson-48.020.4-68.40.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
PGAlbert Young9.8-13.122.920.7.615.6181.024.812.734.31.62.021.93.616.0
SGTorrence Battles-28.814.0-42.8N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.008.5
SGCarl Johnson15.0-4.519.524.5.653.6342.94.53.76.91.23.010.30.825.9
SFMihail Berlin7.83.14.730.2.615.5944.812.38.519.01.00.04.3430.3
SFJustin Blackwell0.010.4-10.433.1.615.5616.319.412.87.94.30.07.4130.8
SFEddie Napier-24.011.2-35.26.6.717.6255.912.18.90.00.00.029.1014.7
PFEdem Jones-25.917.5-43.413.9.683.66719.022.920.99.10.00.035.30.813.1
PFBob Jones11.5-20.932.422.5.621.6159.719.014.37.00.86.02.5714.3
CNick Henderson57.00.057.0N/A.500.5007.30.03.70.00.05.00.0016.0
CMaynard Malone10.8-1.912.714.0.516.4750.020.810.213.12.64.312.33.711.2
CJohn Kellogg0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGEddy McCrary1.73.7.4552.39.76.71.4566.3.055.12127.00.0
PGLlewellyn Dodson0.00.0.0000.00.01.00.004.0.000.000105.00.0
PGAlbert Young2.710.3.2582.313.311.01.2192.3.036.13028.30.0
SGTorrence Battles0.50.51.0000.52.02.50.805.0.000.00049.50.0
SGCarl Johnson0.32.7.1251.08.78.01.0840.0.042.03362.30.0
SFMihail Berlin3.34.7.7142.316.012.01.3360.0.017.06754.30.0
SFJustin Blackwell1.31.7.8003.01.33.70.3630.3.033.03371.70.0
SFEddie Napier0.00.3.0000.03.32.31.435.3.125.00049.70.0
PFEdem Jones0.70.71.0000.34.73.01.5614.3.093.07010.00.0
PFBob Jones2.73.3.8002.319.317.01.1439.0.009.06031.30.0
CNick Henderson0.00.3.0000.31.31.70.804.0.000.00023.00.0
CMaynard Malone0.34.0.0833.38.79.00.9636.7.027.10055.00.0
CJohn Kellogg0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com