MONTREAL ARGONAUTS
3-2
Record
W1
Streak
107.4
PPG
105.8
OPPG
28.4
APG
44.4
RPG
$212,886,431
Team Salary
$-36,752,052
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJoscelin Leconte5016.62.46.0.4001.64.6.3480.81.2.6670.22.62.83.40.20.01.63.27.2
PGRyan Watson5531.48.212.4.6614.05.4.7410.81.0.8000.81.22.05.21.00.23.22.421.2
SGP.J. Orr5529.87.614.8.5143.25.2.6152.02.8.7140.62.22.86.61.20.42.21.420.4
SGMalik Williams000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAaron Birley5018.22.87.0.4001.43.2.4380.40.41.0000.02.62.62.00.60.01.60.87.4
SFAdrian Hester5529.86.013.0.4621.83.6.5002.02.01.0000.82.23.01.81.60.21.02.815.8
SFLou Henderson5018.02.25.2.4230.21.6.1250.80.81.0000.41.62.01.80.40.21.61.85.4
SFDanny Zimmerman5529.42.88.6.3260.21.4.1431.41.6.8750.87.48.22.01.21.21.62.47.2
SFFinley West (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRob Leslie000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFQuinn Griffin402.50.00.5.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.30.81.00.30.00.00.30.50.0
PFLefty Van Wyck5016.63.28.2.3900.61.8.3331.01.2.8331.22.63.80.80.20.40.61.88.0
CSteve Nixon000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLeonard Porter401.30.50.8.6670.00.0.0000.00.5.0000.30.00.30.00.00.00.00.01.0
CMatt Dean5526.43.06.0.5000.40.8.5000.81.0.8002.28.410.62.41.01.60.82.87.2
CRudy Watson5020.62.85.0.5600.82.0.4000.40.41.0000.45.25.62.20.61.22.02.86.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJoscelin Leconte.233.100.033.033.067.767.571.3331.0001.000.500.348
PGRyan Watson.565.274.129.081.081.435.600.706.625.600.200.741
SGP.J. Orr.649.135.216.122.176.351.458.600.500.333.385.615
SGMalik Williams.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGAaron Birley.543.086.143.229.086.457.368.333.400.375.333.438
SFAdrian Hester.723.108.369.092.154.277.447.857.333.500.400.500
SFLou Henderson.692.308.385.000.000.308.556.750.400.000.000.125
SFDanny Zimmerman.837.116.233.326.163.163.361.800.400.214.286.143
SFFinley West (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFRob Leslie.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFQuinn Griffin.500.000.000.500.000.500.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFLefty Van Wyck.780.146.561.024.049.220.406.667.391.000.000.333
CSteve Nixon.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CLeonard Porter1.000.667.333.000.000.000.667.5001.000.000.000.000
CMatt Dean.867.300.100.233.233.133.500.667.333.286.571.500
CRudy Watson.600.280.280.000.040.400.6671.000.429.000.000.400
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJoscelin Leconte-10.47.9-18.412.7.551.5331.317.09.228.50.60.019.72.121.5
PGRyan Watson7.9-10.418.427.3.826.8232.84.23.527.51.50.520.01.622.4
SGP.J. Orr15.5-21.136.628.1.636.6222.28.05.136.51.91.112.1326.9
SGMalik Williams0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAaron Birley-21.115.5-36.611.4.516.5000.015.57.815.51.60.018.21.321.2
SFAdrian Hester15.5-21.136.618.3.569.5313.08.05.59.12.60.66.71.821.9
SFLou Henderson-17.112.8-29.97.4.486.4422.59.76.113.51.10.922.41.117.5
SFDanny Zimmerman15.3-20.135.59.5.387.3373.027.315.38.91.93.414.71.316.3
SFFinley West (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRob Leslie0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFQuinn Griffin-43.24.5-47.7N/A.000.00011.132.621.911.60.00.033.3113.2
PFLefty Van Wyck-22.014.1-36.013.8.458.4278.017.012.57.20.62.06.41.324.7
CSteve Nixon0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLeonard Porter-38.43.1-41.5N/A.515.66722.10.011.00.00.00.00.0034.1
CMatt Dean20.0-20.940.919.4.559.5339.234.622.012.11.85.111.0312.1
CRudy Watson-20.017.9-37.914.9.657.6402.127.414.914.71.44.927.91.115.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJoscelin Leconte1.02.4.4171.05.65.21.0852.8.030.0640.00.2
PGRyan Watson2.23.6.6111.68.48.80.9582.4.039.0634.80.0
SGP.J. Orr0.82.4.3331.66.46.80.9463.6.035.10437.60.0
SGMalik Williams0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAaron Birley1.22.0.6001.23.25.20.6226.8.060.0754.40.0
SFAdrian Hester2.25.6.3933.013.611.21.2132.8.030.05514.00.0
SFLou Henderson0.82.2.3640.82.23.40.6519.4.082.0932.20.0
SFDanny Zimmerman1.01.8.5563.08.29.20.8936.6.044.05510.20.0
SFFinley West (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRob Leslie0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFQuinn Griffin0.00.3.0000.01.51.01.502.3.111.1110.50.0
PFLefty Van Wyck0.20.6.3330.83.63.61.0021.6.028.0371.80.0
CSteve Nixon0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLeonard Porter0.00.0.0000.00.00.50.001.5.000.0000.00.0
CMatt Dean1.02.4.4171.68.89.00.9834.0.024.0717.20.0
CRudy Watson0.40.8.5001.67.28.20.8829.8.067.07410.80.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com