MIAMI SUNBIRDS
2-6
Record
L2
Streak
104.5
PPG
113.6
OPPG
24.4
APG
46.1
RPG
$186,865,611
Team Salary
$-10,731,232
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGHeddick Hemsley504.41.01.8.5560.40.8.5001.01.2.8330.20.20.41.00.40.40.81.03.4
PGLaSean Pepper8836.66.413.1.4861.84.0.4382.94.3.6760.53.94.48.02.00.53.53.117.4
PGBilly Ellis000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChamp Wilson (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAntoine Tyler8021.64.810.8.4422.05.9.3400.60.8.8330.12.93.01.61.31.11.31.512.1
SGRonald Joe503.40.41.4.2860.21.0.2000.20.4.5000.00.00.00.00.40.00.00.01.2
SGKorey Newby8833.06.113.8.4451.43.9.3554.04.8.8420.92.93.82.62.00.32.92.317.6
SFQuyn Tucker8012.92.85.9.4680.00.0.0001.82.4.7370.84.14.90.90.30.30.51.97.3
SFEnzo Kennedy805.10.51.5.3330.41.0.3750.10.11.0000.00.80.80.10.40.10.00.31.5
SFBrian Miller8835.55.116.5.3111.14.1.2733.84.6.8112.85.68.40.90.61.41.52.615.1
SFRyan Benton503.00.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.60.60.40.20.00.21.00.0
SFBen Fisher (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJosh Stewart7734.01.97.4.2500.11.0.1432.44.1.5863.94.78.64.00.60.92.73.16.3
PFWill O'Conner8120.80.81.8.4290.11.0.1250.81.3.6000.93.64.52.60.80.51.02.12.4
PF
Maximos Dimitriades
8837.98.115.6.5203.06.0.5003.53.6.9661.17.38.43.30.60.93.52.322.8
CScott Clausen000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Hassell000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CSamaki Dean (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGHeddick Hemsley.556.000.444.111.000.444.600.000.5001.000.000.500
PGLaSean Pepper.695.324.181.133.057.305.507.559.368.571.500.438
PGBilly Ellis.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGChamp Wilson (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGAntoine Tyler.453.186.151.058.058.547.564.563.462.800.600.340
SGRonald Joe.286.143.000.000.143.714.500.000.000.0001.000.200
SGKorey Newby.718.345.236.045.091.282.481.579.269.800.500.355
SFQuyn Tucker1.000.511.149.191.149.000.468.542.571.444.143.000
SFEnzo Kennedy.333.083.000.250.000.667.2501.000.000.000.000.375
SFBrian Miller.750.152.250.242.106.250.323.500.303.219.357.273
SFRyan Benton1.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBen Fisher (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJosh Stewart.865.212.500.038.115.135.267.545.077.500.500.143
PFWill O'Conner.429.286.143.000.000.571.8331.000.500.000.000.125
PF
Maximos Dimitriades
.616.224.280.056.056.384.532.643.486.429.500.500
CScott Clausen.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CTony Hassell.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CSamaki Dean (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGHeddick Hemsley10.9-17.828.7N/A.730.6674.64.94.741.84.37.025.61.329.4
PGLaSean Pepper-8.5-12.74.119.7.579.5521.411.36.236.62.61.118.92.320.9
PGBilly Ellis0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChamp Wilson (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAntoine Tyler-9.2-9.80.619.7.547.5350.614.37.213.62.74.010.11.323.5
SGRonald Joe2.8-16.619.4N/A.381.3570.00.00.00.05.50.00.0019.1
SGKorey Newby-13.5-0.8-12.717.0.556.4952.79.35.913.62.80.615.40.923.4
SFQuyn Tucker-7.5-10.22.820.8.524.4685.934.419.812.20.91.56.71.823.8
SFEnzo Kennedy1.2-10.811.9N/A.482.4580.015.77.63.63.41.90.00.112.5
SFBrian Miller-15.98.6-24.511.1.408.3457.917.012.33.90.83.07.50.623.3
SFRyan Benton12.8-17.129.9N/A.000.0000.021.510.417.33.10.050.025.5
SFBen Fisher (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJosh Stewart-11.5-9.3-2.27.4.340.26011.514.913.216.40.81.922.71.514.5
PFWill O'Conner-3.5-14.110.69.9.516.4644.318.711.317.21.71.930.32.66.6
PF
Maximos Dimitriades
-8.4-13.65.221.8.661.6163.020.511.515.40.81.816.90.922.6
CScott Clausen0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Hassell0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CSamaki Dean (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGHeddick Hemsley0.20.4.5000.41.41.60.8813.2.061.0760.60.0
PGLaSean Pepper2.57.3.3452.814.612.31.19105.1.033.07613.30.1
PGBilly Ellis0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChamp Wilson (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGAntoine Tyler3.65.1.7072.19.99.81.0135.4.035.04614.50.4
SGRonald Joe0.00.2.0000.60.60.41.504.6.000.0000.80.0
SGKorey Newby3.67.3.5003.115.311.31.3655.0.052.0488.40.1
SFQuyn Tucker0.50.8.6670.35.85.01.1518.8.027.0470.80.0
SFEnzo Kennedy0.40.8.5000.60.91.60.545.3.000.0240.40.0
SFBrian Miller0.82.4.3161.010.09.61.0441.1.036.0211.90.0
SFRyan Benton0.00.0.0000.20.40.80.503.6.056.11113.40.0
SFBen Fisher (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJosh Stewart1.32.7.4741.611.18.31.3448.9.056.0827.40.0
PFWill O'Conner0.51.1.4441.15.86.50.8825.9.039.1010.00.0
PF
Maximos Dimitriades
1.93.9.4841.88.911.60.7660.1.058.0549.10.0
CScott Clausen0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Hassell0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CSamaki Dean (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com