MEMPHIS VANDALS
2-3
Record
L2
Streak
104.2
PPG
108.0
OPPG
26.8
APG
47.2
RPG
$189,852,357
Team Salary
$-13,717,978
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBenny Oliver102.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
PGGregg Robisch5012.00.82.6.3080.62.2.2730.40.41.0000.01.41.42.20.00.20.61.42.6
SGJason Mardas5535.67.616.4.4634.810.6.4535.45.6.9640.27.88.07.61.20.23.41.825.4
SGAhmad Sawyer5534.06.213.8.4492.86.8.4122.43.2.7500.63.84.44.41.40.22.42.617.6
SGDean Wilson5014.01.63.2.5001.22.0.6002.02.01.0000.00.60.62.20.20.20.61.06.4
SFLars McMahon507.41.22.8.4290.61.2.5000.40.41.0000.00.60.60.00.60.20.40.23.4
SFColin Hampton507.01.01.8.5560.00.2.0000.80.81.0000.00.60.60.20.00.20.20.62.8
SF
Max Levett
5535.64.49.4.4681.42.8.5000.20.4.5000.45.86.22.00.20.41.21.010.4
PFJake Alexander000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBuddy Mason5535.26.612.0.5500.61.2.5002.63.6.7222.06.48.41.40.41.00.83.016.4
PFVilhelms Taikos4012.31.03.8.2670.81.5.5000.50.51.0000.01.81.80.50.30.50.80.83.3
CAdrian Gooden5015.22.45.2.4620.00.6.0001.42.0.7000.64.04.60.60.41.62.21.46.2
CJason King000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CThibaut Rodenbach5533.84.08.8.4550.02.2.0002.43.2.7503.08.011.05.40.02.83.22.610.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBenny Oliver.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGGregg Robisch.154.077.000.000.077.846.5001.000.000.000.000.273
SGJason Mardas.354.049.098.134.073.646.483.500.250.636.500.453
SGAhmad Sawyer.507.116.188.087.116.493.486.625.538.167.500.412
SGDean Wilson.375.000.000.125.250.625.333.000.000.000.500.600
SFLars McMahon.571.143.214.143.071.429.3751.000.000.500.000.500
SFColin Hampton.889.333.000.444.111.111.6251.000.000.2501.000.000
SF
Max Levett
.702.064.298.277.064.298.4551.000.429.385.333.500
PFJake Alexander.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFBuddy Mason.900.200.383.167.150.100.556.750.609.500.222.500
PFVilhelms Taikos.600.000.400.133.067.400.111.000.000.500.000.500
CAdrian Gooden.885.231.346.077.231.115.522.500.778.500.167.000
CJason King.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CThibaut Rodenbach.750.386.250.023.091.250.606.647.636.000.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBenny Oliver72.0-26.198.1N/A.000.0000.00.00.0131.124.60.0100.0223.0
PGGregg Robisch-28.83.7-32.58.0.468.4230.011.96.326.30.01.517.83.712.9
SGJason Mardas3.0-25.528.529.5.673.6100.722.312.238.91.70.515.32.228.7
SGAhmad Sawyer1.7-19.220.918.2.579.5512.011.47.022.32.00.513.61.823.8
SGDean Wilson-19.21.7-20.920.3.784.6880.04.42.324.20.71.312.83.715.4
SFLars McMahon-19.5-1.7-17.815.4.571.5360.08.24.40.04.02.511.8021.0
SFColin Hampton-21.9-1.4-20.513.5.651.5560.08.74.64.60.02.68.5115.4
SF
Max Levett
3.0-25.528.510.5.543.5431.316.69.48.80.31.011.11.713.9
PFJake Alexander0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBuddy Mason0.3-17.317.519.2.604.5756.618.512.96.90.62.65.61.818.8
PFVilhelms Taikos-26.4-0.3-26.15.2.409.3670.014.57.76.01.03.715.90.717.7
CAdrian Gooden-11.4-1.2-10.212.8.510.4624.626.816.46.51.39.626.60.325.0
CJason King0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CThibaut Rodenbach-0.6-13.513.016.8.509.45510.324.117.624.80.07.623.91.718.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBenny Oliver0.00.0.0001.00.00.00.006.0.167.3339.00.0
PGGregg Robisch1.01.4.7140.63.63.61.0028.8.021.0765.20.0
SGJason Mardas0.40.8.5002.411.610.61.09110.8.031.06931.60.0
SGAhmad Sawyer1.83.0.6001.614.613.21.1161.4.039.07214.60.2
SGDean Wilson1.21.8.6670.44.86.00.8022.8.026.09612.20.2
SFLars McMahon0.20.21.0000.63.42.01.708.8.045.0000.00.0
SFColin Hampton0.20.6.3330.22.82.21.276.0.033.0330.40.0
SF
Max Levett
0.00.4.0001.07.07.40.9539.0.031.05119.80.2
PFJake Alexander0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBuddy Mason0.20.6.3331.410.08.61.1638.4.021.0363.40.0
PFVilhelms Taikos0.00.0.0000.85.33.31.6216.5.045.0300.00.0
CAdrian Gooden0.20.21.0000.44.85.60.8621.0.105.0292.40.2
CJason King0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CThibaut Rodenbach0.00.2.0001.07.810.60.7463.4.050.08521.40.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com