JACKSONVILLE JACKALS
3-4
Record
W1
Streak
121.4
PPG
121.1
OPPG
27.9
APG
42.4
RPG
$204,840,229
Team Salary
$-28,705,850
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGStanley Townsend7733.68.716.3.5354.08.1.4914.75.4.8680.02.72.79.31.30.92.63.926.1
PGParker Brewer (DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGBernard Makuch7025.16.114.9.4132.97.6.3772.32.7.8420.31.11.45.01.30.01.33.017.4
PGChad Adams000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBogomir Osana7116.11.64.7.3330.71.4.5001.41.7.8330.11.11.32.00.30.41.62.95.3
SFJarron Cole6623.33.29.0.3520.82.2.3850.81.0.8331.01.72.72.21.50.51.53.78.0
SFScott Phillips7022.72.75.1.5280.61.3.4441.11.7.6670.94.35.12.91.90.11.62.37.1
SFJimmy Chitwood7726.43.46.7.5111.11.7.6671.71.71.0000.92.13.00.71.30.40.62.39.7
SFAndre Channing206.00.53.0.1670.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.51.01.50.00.00.00.01.01.0
PFTravon Woods7019.03.78.3.4480.61.3.4444.97.1.6801.33.95.11.60.61.02.93.112.9
PFLydell Bright (DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CKevin Hill6023.54.76.7.7000.00.0.0001.22.0.5833.03.76.72.20.50.71.51.810.5
CBen Broadnax1012.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.03.03.00.00.00.01.06.00.0
CDJ Deng7727.07.713.3.5810.00.0.0002.73.6.7603.64.68.10.90.60.91.44.418.1
CBrett Bailey7726.63.35.3.6220.00.0.0002.03.6.5602.44.36.71.90.71.40.63.18.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGStanley Townsend.500.123.123.167.088.500.579.786.429.579.500.491
PGParker Brewer (DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGBernard Makuch.490.144.221.058.067.510.451.467.435.333.571.377
PGChad Adams.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGBogomir Osana.697.061.364.091.182.303.2611.000.083.333.333.500
SFJarron Cole.759.204.426.093.037.241.341.636.130.4001.000.385
SFScott Phillips.750.111.222.306.111.250.556.500.750.455.500.444
SFJimmy Chitwood.745.106.340.213.085.255.457.600.438.500.250.667
SFAndre Channing.833.167.333.333.000.167.200.000.500.000.000.000
PFTravon Woods.845.276.293.121.155.155.449.500.529.429.222.444
PFLydell Bright (DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CKevin Hill1.000.600.350.025.025.000.700.833.571.000.000.000
CBen Broadnax.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CDJ Deng1.000.290.462.129.118.000.581.741.558.417.455.000
CBrett Bailey1.000.514.459.027.000.000.622.737.4711.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGStanley Townsend2.9-1.44.333.5.700.6580.010.54.941.91.82.512.13.625.9
PGParker Brewer (DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGBernard Makuch4.9-2.17.023.2.543.5101.35.93.429.42.40.07.43.928.2
PGChad Adams0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBogomir Osana-11.08.0-19.06.2.483.4091.09.24.815.10.82.622.31.317.9
SFJarron Cole2.41.31.19.3.424.3984.89.36.911.83.02.113.71.419.2
SFScott Phillips2.11.11.017.0.606.5834.224.513.615.73.90.621.01.813.5
SFJimmy Chitwood5.4-3.28.615.6.650.5963.610.56.83.42.31.67.11.312.5
SFAndre Channing24.02.921.1N/A.167.1679.321.615.00.00.00.00.0020.5
PFTravon Woods-12.610.9-23.519.7.563.4837.626.316.311.41.45.220.00.630.8
PFLydell Bright (DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CKevin Hill-10.914.0-24.923.3.696.70014.320.217.112.81.02.816.61.415.8
CBen Broadnax-4.016.0-20.0-9.4.000.0000.032.415.00.00.00.0100.003.4
CDJ Deng14.7-15.330.126.0.611.58114.822.018.15.01.03.18.80.624.7
CBrett Bailey4.6-2.26.918.8.625.62210.220.915.28.81.35.37.73.311.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGStanley Townsend2.94.4.6452.113.19.11.4498.1.026.0953.61.0
PGParker Brewer (DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGBernard Makuch2.64.3.6002.05.95.31.1172.6.018.0691.70.1
PGChad Adams0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBogomir Osana0.91.3.6670.66.95.41.2624.6.064.0810.90.3
SFJarron Cole2.23.5.6192.06.78.30.8024.8.060.0875.70.0
SFScott Phillips2.45.1.4722.46.97.10.9628.9.054.0990.10.1
SFJimmy Chitwood1.12.6.4442.010.18.11.2521.4.027.0337.00.1
SFAndre Channing0.00.5.0000.04.03.51.144.5.000.0000.00.5
PFTravon Woods0.10.4.3331.04.34.60.9437.4.076.0422.10.1
PFLydell Bright (DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CKevin Hill0.21.2.1431.58.77.31.1829.7.051.0737.20.0
CBen Broadnax1.01.01.0000.04.03.01.337.0.143.00038.00.0
CDJ Deng0.61.1.5001.46.37.70.8131.3.046.0279.60.4
CBrett Bailey1.11.4.8001.47.67.70.9829.4.019.06317.90.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com