DENVER DINOSAURS
4-2
Record
W1
Streak
105.0
PPG
100.8
OPPG
28.2
APG
39.5
RPG
$164,031,207
Team Salary
$12,103,172
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGReed Brittian6626.33.710.5.3491.84.5.4071.01.2.8571.03.34.36.50.80.51.72.010.2
PGBrad Colter6021.83.79.0.4070.82.2.3851.01.01.0000.32.02.33.81.00.21.01.39.2
PGJermaine Stockman6013.22.25.2.4192.04.0.5000.50.51.0000.01.51.51.80.30.00.80.36.8
PGWilliam Young (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGByron Hooks6627.87.713.5.5682.24.7.4641.82.7.6880.74.55.24.22.81.01.82.219.3
SGJames Thomason6625.34.07.8.5112.76.2.4320.00.0.0000.22.72.82.51.70.21.21.510.7
SGB.J. O'Conner000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Randolph503.00.00.4.0000.00.4.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.40.00.00.00.20.0
SF
Jamal Jeffries
5020.62.64.8.5422.03.0.6670.81.0.8000.22.62.82.00.40.60.61.48.0
SFMarius Sanders6010.22.04.3.4621.33.7.3640.20.3.5000.00.70.70.30.50.20.20.75.5
PFCedric Crooks6627.72.35.8.4000.20.21.0002.02.3.8571.56.88.32.70.20.82.03.36.8
PFMatt Moody6624.35.011.7.4290.72.0.3332.73.8.6960.83.74.51.71.30.82.31.813.3
PFWesley Hare000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndrew Chambers6021.02.56.0.4170.32.3.1432.22.7.8130.02.82.81.30.51.71.31.57.5
CKenny Hahn000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCunningham Wright6021.83.37.2.4651.32.3.5711.01.01.0001.53.24.71.30.30.80.31.09.0
CDavis Kellen (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRyan Wood (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGReed Brittian.571.190.254.079.048.429.306.500.063.600.333.407
PGBrad Colter.759.130.148.278.204.241.415.571.375.267.545.385
PGJermaine Stockman.226.161.032.000.032.774.143.400.000.000.000.500
PGWilliam Young (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGByron Hooks.654.222.383.025.025.346.623.778.581.500.000.464
SGJames Thomason.213.085.021.064.043.787.800.750.0001.0001.000.432
SGB.J. O'Conner.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBrian Randolph.000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SF
Jamal Jeffries
.375.208.083.083.000.625.333.200.500.500.000.667
SFMarius Sanders.154.115.038.000.000.8461.0001.0001.000.000.000.364
PFCedric Crooks.971.286.486.143.057.029.382.800.235.200.0001.000
PFMatt Moody.829.186.329.100.214.171.448.615.391.714.267.333
PFWesley Hare.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CAndrew Chambers.611.194.333.028.056.389.591.714.5001.000.500.143
CKenny Hahn.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CCunningham Wright.674.233.116.093.233.326.414.500.200.000.600.571
CDavis Kellen (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CRyan Wood (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGReed Brittian10.9-2.613.516.7.462.4374.114.19.137.21.61.413.13.921.9
PGBrad Colter0.48.6-8.216.3.486.4541.710.25.927.72.20.69.63.821.7
PGJermaine Stockman-14.011.9-25.918.9.634.6130.012.76.321.81.20.013.42.221.5
PGWilliam Young (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGByron Hooks11.8-4.816.532.5.659.6482.618.010.228.45.02.711.12.326.9
SGJames Thomason9.8-0.710.518.6.681.6810.711.86.215.33.20.513.02.116.1
SGB.J. O'Conner0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Randolph-38.48.7-47.1N/A.000.0000.00.00.016.60.00.00.00.46.1
SF
Jamal Jeffries
-3.312.6-15.918.4.763.7501.114.17.514.41.02.210.33.312.9
SFMarius Sanders20.50.619.818.5.614.6150.07.33.65.42.41.23.6220.8
PFCedric Crooks1.29.8-8.710.4.498.4145.927.616.613.40.32.322.61.314.5
PFMatt Moody13.5-4.117.516.3.499.4573.716.810.211.52.72.614.90.729.3
PFWesley Hare0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndrew Chambers1.17.7-6.612.8.523.4440.015.17.49.31.26.015.7118.4
CKenny Hahn0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCunningham Wright3.75.8-2.119.2.592.5587.516.211.89.40.72.94.2416.5
CDavis Kellen (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRyan Wood (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGReed Brittian2.24.2.5201.78.88.21.0868.3.024.0955.80.0
PGBrad Colter1.33.3.4001.56.04.81.2449.0.020.07837.20.0
PGJermaine Stockman1.83.2.5790.55.34.21.2835.5.023.0521.20.0
PGWilliam Young (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGByron Hooks2.53.8.6523.710.210.01.0248.0.038.08711.70.0
SGJames Thomason1.73.2.5262.89.38.51.1039.7.029.06315.70.3
SGB.J. O'Conner0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Randolph0.00.0.0000.20.00.40.002.6.000.1541.80.0
SF
Jamal Jeffries
0.85.2.1540.87.68.60.8827.2.022.0747.00.0
SFMarius Sanders1.01.7.6000.72.72.51.079.5.018.0350.20.0
PFCedric Crooks0.82.7.3131.29.29.01.0235.3.057.0752.70.0
PFMatt Moody0.20.21.0001.87.07.01.0039.3.059.0420.80.0
PFWesley Hare0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndrew Chambers0.32.5.1331.36.38.20.7820.5.065.0650.70.0
CKenny Hahn0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCunningham Wright0.31.2.2860.84.36.20.7026.0.013.0514.80.0
CDavis Kellen (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRyan Wood (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com