CHICAGO GUARDIANS
3-2
Record
W2
Streak
116.6
PPG
115.2
OPPG
27.4
APG
47.4
RPG
$187,873,459
Team Salary
$-11,739,080
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMalik Madic5019.06.614.4.4581.64.0.4001.82.6.6920.20.81.02.61.80.22.61.616.6
PGAaron King102.01.02.0.5001.01.01.0001.02.0.5000.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.04.0
PGRufus Honeycutt5528.64.411.8.3731.24.6.2613.65.0.7200.82.83.67.41.80.41.23.213.6
SGChris Mendez5534.84.09.0.4441.62.4.6674.05.4.7411.64.46.02.81.00.02.02.813.6
SGRicardo Nelson5011.80.81.6.5000.41.0.4000.00.0.0000.20.40.61.40.40.20.41.22.0
SGBrian Soward000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFPeter Tohopekaliga5020.43.64.8.7501.01.4.7140.20.4.5001.64.05.61.41.00.22.21.68.4
SFMickey Kent5530.45.212.6.4131.02.0.5001.02.0.5000.65.25.82.22.41.21.62.612.4
PFWillis Dent5536.45.410.6.5090.20.6.3332.64.0.6503.07.210.22.61.20.61.63.213.6
PFPhil Jefferson509.80.81.4.5710.00.2.0000.80.81.0000.01.41.41.00.60.20.41.22.4
CFinn Metternich5534.411.818.2.6480.20.21.0006.48.8.7273.26.09.23.20.60.83.82.830.2
CReggie Cuyler508.60.61.8.3330.00.0.0000.40.41.0001.01.22.21.00.20.01.21.01.6
CKeith Fox505.80.41.4.2860.20.6.3330.40.41.0000.81.01.81.80.00.00.20.41.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMalik Madic.722.181.292.194.056.278.481.615.524.286.500.400
PGAaron King.500.000.000.500.000.500.000.000.000.000.0001.000
PGRufus Honeycutt.610.153.186.169.102.390.444.778.273.500.167.261
SGChris Mendez.733.267.378.044.044.267.364.500.294.500.000.667
SGRicardo Nelson.375.000.250.000.125.625.667.000.500.0001.000.400
SGBrian Soward.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFPeter Tohopekaliga.708.250.333.083.042.292.765.833.875.500.000.714
SFMickey Kent.841.095.286.238.222.159.396.500.611.267.214.500
PFWillis Dent.943.396.358.113.075.057.520.810.316.000.750.333
PFPhil Jefferson.857.143.429.143.143.143.6671.0001.000.000.000.000
CFinn Metternich.989.538.264.110.077.011.644.857.375.500.2861.000
CReggie Cuyler1.000.333.333.222.111.000.333.667.333.000.000.000
CKeith Fox.571.000.429.143.000.429.250.000.333.000.000.333
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMalik Madic-4.55.3-9.824.2.534.5141.25.13.124.24.41.014.3138.6
PGAaron King24.06.317.7N/A.694.7500.00.00.00.00.00.025.8078.5
PGRufus Honeycutt5.0-4.09.021.4.486.4243.211.87.434.12.91.37.96.221.5
SGChris Mendez-0.66.5-7.114.7.598.5335.315.210.210.11.30.015.01.415.5
SGRicardo Nelson17.1-3.720.89.1.625.6252.04.13.014.01.61.520.03.56.9
SGBrian Soward0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFPeter Tohopekaliga-6.17.0-13.119.9.844.8549.023.616.29.32.30.930.70.614.2
SFMickey Kent6.3-7.113.415.0.460.4522.320.611.39.83.73.610.61.420.1
PFWillis Dent-1.39.9-11.217.2.550.5199.523.916.59.31.51.511.51.615.5
PFPhil Jefferson3.90.83.213.9.685.5710.017.28.412.32.91.918.62.58.9
CFinn Metternich3.3-3.56.933.7.684.65410.721.015.816.30.82.114.70.830.4
CReggie Cuyler0.01.7-1.75.1.405.33313.416.815.113.81.10.037.80.814.9
CKeith Fox-14.93.6-18.5N/A.444.35715.920.818.336.80.00.011.3912.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMalik Madic2.64.2.6192.210.67.81.3661.8.042.0427.60.0
PGAaron King0.00.0.0000.02.01.02.007.0.143.0000.00.0
PGRufus Honeycutt1.87.8.2312.212.811.01.1689.0.013.08314.40.0
SGChris Mendez1.23.6.3331.813.411.01.2247.4.042.0591.80.2
SGRicardo Nelson0.41.6.2500.63.43.60.9411.0.036.1270.00.0
SGBrian Soward0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFPeter Tohopekaliga0.42.2.1821.23.43.80.8925.2.087.0561.80.0
SFMickey Kent1.22.2.5452.87.88.60.9141.0.039.05427.20.4
PFWillis Dent1.42.0.7001.612.612.01.0547.6.034.0559.00.0
PFPhil Jefferson0.40.8.5000.62.42.21.0916.0.025.06329.00.0
CFinn Metternich0.40.41.0001.810.29.01.1368.6.055.0477.80.0
CReggie Cuyler0.20.21.0000.42.01.61.2513.4.090.07517.20.0
CKeith Fox0.00.0.0000.20.81.00.808.2.024.2206.80.2
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com