ATLANTA ATTACK
8-0
Record
W8
Streak
113.6
PPG
97.9
OPPG
28.8
APG
47.4
RPG
$182,339,672
Team Salary
$-6,205,293
Cap Status

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGErnest Van Hook8829.86.513.1.4952.35.4.4193.33.6.8970.42.93.38.01.40.32.02.418.5
PGSebastian James000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSteve Demory8019.02.14.8.4470.92.4.3681.31.4.9090.13.13.33.61.40.31.32.06.4
PGAl Howell (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SG
Sarath Vaka
7011.40.91.4.6000.40.9.5000.10.3.5000.01.31.31.30.40.40.40.62.3
SGJoey Croshere8829.53.67.3.5001.63.0.5422.02.6.7620.62.53.13.40.80.61.41.610.9
SGAlvin Robinson807.40.91.6.5380.81.1.6670.60.61.0000.11.11.30.40.30.50.41.33.1
SGPeanut Felton (2W-DLG)000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFAlex Wethers8010.80.81.9.4000.41.0.3750.80.81.0000.11.61.81.50.40.60.40.12.6
SFMayce Deane8838.110.423.4.4442.67.9.3334.15.1.8052.98.511.44.92.81.32.52.527.5
SFRobert Grundy000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFDionne Nicholas8826.65.410.1.5310.81.3.6004.14.9.8461.15.86.91.90.91.32.00.515.6
PFBen Baker8018.63.04.9.6150.00.0.0000.81.3.6001.12.43.50.80.51.31.02.06.8
CJosh Briggery8831.66.513.5.4810.00.0.0001.82.3.7781.07.48.42.10.52.30.91.614.8
CEric Anderson8012.01.84.1.4240.00.6.0000.30.4.6670.51.41.90.80.50.30.61.63.8
CEddie Davis707.10.92.4.3530.00.3.0000.30.31.0000.41.41.90.40.00.30.31.02.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGErnest Van Hook.590.143.048.133.267.410.548.800.400.500.464.419
PGSebastian James.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGSteve Demory.500.211.105.132.053.500.526.750.500.200.500.368
PGAl Howell (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SG
Sarath Vaka
.400.200.000.000.200.600.7501.000.000.000.500.500
SGJoey Croshere.586.069.276.121.121.414.471.750.500.429.286.542
SGAlvin Robinson.308.077.077.154.000.692.250.000.000.500.000.667
SGPeanut Felton (2W-DLG).000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFAlex Wethers.467.133.333.000.000.533.4291.000.200.000.000.375
SFMayce Deane.663.364.289.005.005.337.500.603.370.0001.000.333
SFRobert Grundy.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFDionne Nicholas.877.235.321.148.173.123.521.895.423.417.286.600
PFBen Baker1.000.359.231.205.205.000.615.786.556.250.750.000
CJosh Briggery1.000.056.241.352.352.000.481.667.538.474.421.000
CEric Anderson.848.424.242.121.061.152.500.500.625.250.500.000
CEddie Davis.882.588.294.000.000.118.400.400.400.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGErnest Van Hook23.62.321.327.9.628.5811.49.95.940.52.20.612.0424.2
PGSebastian James0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSteve Demory1.924.4-22.517.9.595.5390.716.99.224.73.41.018.92.915.0
PGAl Howell (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SG
Sarath Vaka
-5.424.9-30.312.9.735.7500.011.66.013.91.82.721.637.5
SGJoey Croshere17.512.35.216.1.647.6122.48.75.715.11.21.514.12.514.3
SGAlvin Robinson39.111.227.818.9.822.7691.915.79.16.71.64.916.5113.3
SGPeanut Felton (2W-DLG)0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFAlex Wethers11.716.6-4.916.6.595.5001.315.68.717.21.64.214.5410.4
SFMayce Deane17.67.310.329.3.536.5008.423.016.020.93.42.48.9231.8
SFRobert Grundy0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFDionne Nicholas7.425.5-18.125.0.637.5684.722.213.810.31.63.414.00.923.1
PFBen Baker28.07.620.516.2.622.6156.713.110.15.61.34.915.60.814.9
CJosh Briggery26.6-5.932.419.5.509.4813.524.014.29.90.75.25.72.421.0
CEric Anderson-7.523.2-30.79.0.437.4244.711.88.48.52.01.512.71.217.7
CEddie Davis-5.821.8-27.67.9.391.3536.720.613.97.90.02.910.11.517.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGErnest Van Hook3.48.4.4032.810.89.31.1690.1.022.08918.10.0
PGSebastian James0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSteve Demory1.63.4.4811.94.45.10.8549.8.025.07313.90.0
PGAl Howell (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SG
Sarath Vaka
1.62.3.6880.94.64.70.9715.3.028.0849.00.0
SGJoey Croshere3.56.3.5601.48.69.00.9635.6.039.0959.30.0
SGAlvin Robinson0.10.6.2000.41.32.30.5611.5.033.03321.00.0
SGPeanut Felton (2W-DLG)0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFAlex Wethers1.31.9.6670.52.83.00.9215.0.025.10027.50.0
SFMayce Deane3.66.0.6044.010.411.90.8780.0.031.06110.00.1
SFRobert Grundy0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFDionne Nicholas1.32.1.5882.011.612.00.9740.8.049.04614.30.0
PFBen Baker1.12.8.4091.05.36.00.8814.6.068.05112.30.0
CJosh Briggery0.93.0.2921.19.912.10.8139.4.022.05415.80.1
CEric Anderson0.31.0.2500.83.52.91.2212.8.049.0594.60.0
CEddie Davis0.10.6.2500.01.31.90.698.7.033.04920.60.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com