LARRY
HEMPEL

| + Injured with a sore shoulder (1/23/2035) |
| + Injured with a sore leg (2/17/2034) |
| Transferred to Portland on 6/9/2033 |
| Received NIL offer of $116,000 from Portland |
| Transferred from Southern Methodist on 5/1/2033 |
| + Injured with a sore shoulder (1/16/2033) |
| 2030 - Ranked #587 nationally by WSSN |
| Season | Team | G | GS | MPG | PPG | APG | RPG | DRPG | ORPG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | Points | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | Assists | DRebs | ORebs | Steals | Blocks | TOs | DQ | PER | TS% | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SICBA Season | 31 | 31 | 27.1 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 435 | 155 | 385 | .403 | 65 | 94 | .691 | 58 | 203 | .286 | 115 | 47 | 8 | 33 | 5 | 91 | 1 | 13.0 | .510 | 9.5 |
| 2033 | Portland | 33 | 33 | 25.5 | 16.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 533 | 191 | 444 | .430 | 87 | 112 | .777 | 64 | 237 | .270 | 59 | 81 | 18 | 46 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 19.6 | .540 | 12.9 |
| 2032 | Southern Methodist | 35 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 225 | 89 | 184 | .484 | 20 | 31 | .645 | 27 | 88 | .307 | 55 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 14.7 | .569 | 5.6 |
| 2031 | Southern Methodist | 11 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41 | 13 | 28 | .464 | 8 | 11 | .727 | 7 | 14 | .500 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | .624 | 3.1 |
| CAREER | 110 | 64 | 19.9 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1234 | 448 | 1041 | .430 | 180 | 248 | .726 | 156 | 542 | .288 | 234 | 173 | 30 | 91 | 19 | 170 | 2 | 15.9 | .536 | 8.6 |
| Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com |