B.J.
BENNETT

| Transferred to Xavier on 5/29/2032 |
| Received NIL offer of $107,000 from Xavier |
| Transferred from West Virginia on 5/1/2032 |
| + Injured with a sore back (12/17/2031) |
| 2029 - Ranked #133 nationally by WSSN |
| Season | Team | G | GS | MPG | PPG | APG | RPG | DRPG | ORPG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | Points | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | Assists | DRebs | ORebs | Steals | Blocks | TOs | DQ | PER | TS% | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SICBA Season | 32 | 32 | 25.6 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 298 | 109 | 264 | .413 | 55 | 82 | .671 | 25 | 79 | .316 | 38 | 159 | 42 | 24 | 55 | 35 | 1 | 14.4 | .497 | 12.5 |
| 2032 | Xavier | 34 | 11 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 229 | 72 | 165 | .436 | 66 | 85 | .776 | 19 | 44 | .432 | 29 | 128 | 32 | 18 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 16.5 | .566 | 9.8 |
| 2031 | West Virginia | 36 | 1 | 16.2 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 202 | 70 | 181 | .387 | 38 | 57 | .667 | 24 | 59 | .407 | 31 | 99 | 35 | 17 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 14.1 | .490 | 7.4 |
| 2030 | West Virginia | 32 | 32 | 26.5 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 307 | 109 | 219 | .498 | 58 | 82 | .707 | 31 | 68 | .456 | 24 | 123 | 41 | 20 | 43 | 45 | 0 | 14.2 | .602 | 11.8 |
| CAREER | 134 | 76 | 21.4 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1036 | 360 | 829 | .434 | 217 | 306 | .709 | 99 | 250 | .396 | 122 | 509 | 150 | 79 | 167 | 129 | 6 | 14.8 | .538 | 10.3 |
| Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com |